Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
December
Sat. 1 Spartan Pole Vault Open # David E. Enarson Gym | Langley, B.C. 7:00 pm
 
January
Sat. 12 UW Preview # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle
Fri. 18 Golden Bear Open # Universiade Pavilion | Edmonton
Sat. 19 Golden Bear Open # Universiade Pavilion | Edmonton
Fri. 25 UW Invitational # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle
Sat. 26 UW Invitational Dempsey Indoor | Seattle
 
February
Sat. 2 Harry Jerome Indoor Games # Richmond Olympic Oval | Richmond, B.C.
Fri. 8 Husky Classic # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle
  Gary Reed Indoor Invitational # Tournament Capital Centre | Kamloops, B.C.
Sat. 9 Husky Classic # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle
  Gary Reed Indoor Invitational # Tournament Capital Centre | Kamloops, B.C.
Sat. 16 Spartan Pole Vault Classic # David E. Enarson Gym | Langley, B.C. 12:00 pm
Fri. 22 Canada West Championships * Universiade Pavilion | Edmonton
Sat. 23 Canada West Championships * Universiade Pavilion | Edmonton
 
March
Thu. 7 U SPORTS Championships * James Daly Fieldhouse | Winnipeg
Fri. 8 U SPORTS Championships * James Daly Fieldhouse | Winnipeg
Sat. 9 U SPORTS Championships * James Daly Fieldhouse | Winnipeg
 
December
Sat. 2 Spartan Pole Vault Challenge # David E. Enarson Gym | Langley, BC 1:30 pm
 
January
Sat. 13 UW Preview # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle, WA 9:00 am
Fri. 19 WSU Open # Indoor Practice Facility | Pullman, WA 9:00 am
Sat. 20 WSU Open # Indoor Practice Facility | Pullman, WA 9:00 am
Sat. 27 UW Invitational # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle, WA 9:00 am
 
February
Fri. 2 Cougar Indoor # Indoor Practice Facility | Pullman, WA 9:00 am
Sat. 3 Cougar Indoor # Indoor Practice Facility | Pullman, WA 9:00 am
Sat. 10 Husky Classic # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle, WA 9:00 am
Sun. 11 UW Open # Dempsey Indoor | Seattle, WA 9:00 am
Sat. 17 Spartan Pole Vault Classic # David E. Enarson Gym | Langley, BC 2:00 pm
Fri. 23 Canada West Championships * James Daly Field House | Winnipeg, MB 2:00 pm
Sat. 24 Canada West Championships * James Daly Field House | Winnipeg, MB 12:00 pm
 
March
Fri. 9 U SPORTS Championships * St. Denis Centre | Windsor, ON 4:00 pm
Sat. 10 U SPORTS Championships * St. Denis Centre | Windsor, ON 12:00 pm
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event