2016-17 Trinity Western Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Ht. Yr. Major Home Town/High School
Mowa Adeleye full bio Mowa Adeleye 5-10 1 BIOBS Calgary / Crescent Heights
Chloe Alkema full bio Chloe Alkema 5-7 1 NURBN White Rock, B.C. / Earl Marriott
Lisa Brooking full bio Lisa Brooking 5-7 5 NURSMA Orillia, Ont. / Twin Lakes
Tiffany Chang full bio Tiffany Chang 5-4 1 HKBHK Surrey, B.C. / North Surrey
Casey DeJong full bio Casey DeJong 5-5 1 ICRBA Abbotsford, BC / Abbotsford Christian
Kirsten Dunford (Webber) full bio Kirsten Dunford (Webber) 5-6 2 HKBHK Bellingham, WA / Squalicum High
Maddy Evans full bio Maddy Evans 5-5 3 BIOBS Calgary / Ernest Manning
Meg Harradine full bio Meg Harradine 5-6 5 CHEM Walnut Grove, BC / Walnut Grove
Anneka Hodson full bio Anneka Hodson 5-7 1 GENBA Bella Coola, B.C. / Bulkley Valley Christian
Rachel Jerome full bio Rachel Jerome 5-7 1 PSYBA Ladysmith, B.C. / Ladysmith
Makaila Lapointe full bio Makaila Lapointe 5-5 1 BIOBS Abbotsford, BC / W.J. Mouat
Emma Li full bio Emma Li 5-5 3 HKBHK Markham, ON / Bill Crothers
Mirelle Martens full bio Mirelle Martens 5-6 3 HKIN Grande Prairie, Alta. / St. Joseph
Katie Maryschuk full bio Katie Maryschuk 5-8 4 COMBA Kelowna, BC / Rutland
Tosha Moore full bio Tosha Moore 5-6 1 BIOBS Langley, B.C. / Lord Tweedsmuir
Claire Noort full bio Claire Noort 5-11 1 GENBA New Westminster, B.C. / Surrey Christian
Laura Paterson full bio Laura Paterson 5-4 4 PSYCH Tsawwassen, BC / South Delta
Sophie Pauls full bio Sophie Pauls 5-10 2 HKBHK Vancouver / Little Flower Academy
Jordyn Piercy full bio Jordyn Piercy 5-9 3 HKIBA Victoria, BC / St. Andrew's
Hannah Ryan full bio Hannah Ryan 5-8 5 NURS Seven Sisters Falls, Man. / Smith Falls
Jennifer Shannon full bio Jennifer Shannon 5-5 1 HKIN Burnaby, BC / Burnaby South
Rachel Shuttleworth full bio Rachel Shuttleworth 5-9 4 PSYBA Surrey, BC / St. Thomas More Collegiate
Mikaela Smart full bio Mikaela Smart 5-4 2 HKIN Maple Ridge, BC / Archbishop Carney
Chloe Stone full bio Chloe Stone 5-8 1 BIOBS Surrey, B.C. / Pacific Academy
Lexie Tjernagel full bio Lexie Tjernagel 5-5 3 PSYBA New Westminster, B.C. / New Westminster
Kirsten Van Garderen full bio Kirsten Van Garderen 5-7 1 PSYBA Chilliwack, B.C. / Abbotsford Christian
Jamie Wiens full bio Jamie Wiens 5-9 1 GENBA Abbotsford, BC / Abbotsford Christian
Cheryl Wiens full bio Cheryl Wiens 5-6 1 LING Abbotsford, BC / Abbotsford Senior
Joanna Williams full bio Joanna Williams 5-2 2 PSYCH Campbell River, BC / Campbell RIver
Regan Yee full bio Regan Yee 5-4 4 NATS South Hazelton, BC / Hazelton

View: Mobile | Desktop